SportsFootball

FiFa World Cup Russia Fixtures 2018

The 2018 FIFA World Cup is being held in Russia this time, with the hosts scheduled to kick off the tournament with an encounter with Saudi Arabia at the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow on 14 June.

A total of 32 nations will participate in the ‘Greatest Show on Earth’, vying for the coveted trophy.

The absence of four times champions Italy, three times finalists Netherlands and Copa America champions Chile will be felt, but a World Cup is a World Cup and there will be no dearth of excitement.

The teams have been split into eight groups, with the top two from each of them moving to the last 16. The quarterfinals and the semifinals will follow, before the mega event rounds off with the final at Moscow’s Luzhniki Stadium on 15 July.


Fifa 2018 Russia Groups
Eight groups of the Teams

World Cup 2018 is knocking at the door. It’s just 19 days to go for the greatest show on earth. To help the audience here is the fixture maintaining the Bangladesh standard time.

GROUP STAGE
14 June 2018 Thursday
BD Time Group Match Venue
09:00 PM Group A Russia Vs Saudi Arabia Moscow
15 June 2018 Friday
06:00 PM Group A Egypt Vs Uruguay Yekaterinburg
09:00 PM Group B Morocco Vs Iran Saint Petersburg
12:00 PM Group B Portugal Vs Spain Sochi
16 June 2018 Saturday
04:00 PM Group C France Vs Australia Kazan
04:00 PM Group D Argentina Vs Iceland Moscow
04:00 PM Group C Peru Vs Denmark Saransk
04:00 PM Group D Croatia Vs Nigeria Kaliningrad
17 June 2018 Sunday
06:00 PM Group E Costa Rica Vs Serbia Samara
09:00 PM Group F Germany Vs Mexico Moscow
12:00 AM Group E Brazil Vs Switzerland Rostov On Don
18 June 2018 Monday
06:00 PM Group F Sweden Vs Korea Republic Novgorod
09:00 PM Group G Belgium Vs Panama Sochi
12:00 AM Group G Tunisia Vs England Volgograd
19 June 2018 Tuesday
06:00 PM Group H Poland Vs Senegal Moscow
09:00 PM Group H Colombia Vs Japan Saransk
12:00 AM Group A Russia Vs Egypt Saint Petersburg
20 June 2018 Wednesday
06:00 PM Group B Portugal Vs Morocco Moscow
09:00 PM Group A Uruguay Vs Saudi Arabia Rostov On Don
12:00 AM Group B Iran Vs Spain Kazan
21 June 2018 Thursday
06:00 PM Group C France Vs Peru Yekaterinburg
09:00 PM Group C Denmark Vs Australia Samara
12:00 AM Group D Argentina Vs Croatia Novgorod
22 June 2018 Friday
06:00 PM Group E Brazil Vs Costa Rica Saint Petersburg
09:00 PM Group D Nigeria Vs Iceland Volgograd
12:00 AM Group E Serbia Vs Switzerland Kaliningrad
23 June 2018 Saturday
06:00 PM Group G Belgium Vs Tunisia Moscow
09:00 PM Group F Korea Republic Vs Mexico Rostov On Don
12:00 AM Group F Germany Vs Sweden Sochi
24 June 2018 Sunday
06:00 PM Group G England Vs Panama Novgorod
09:00 PM Group H Japan Vs Senegal Yekaterinburg
12:00 AM Group H Poland Vs Colombia Kazan
25 June 2018 Monday
08:00 PM Group A Saudi Arabia Vs Egypt Volgograd
08:00 PM Group A Uruguay Vs Russia Samara
12:00 AM Group B Iran Vs Portugal Saransk
12:00 AM Group B Spain Vs Morocco Kaliningrad
26 June 2018 Tuesday
08:00 PM Group C Australia Vs Peru Sochi
08:00 PM Group C Denmark Vs France Moscow
12:00 AM Group D Iceland Vs Croatia Rostov On Don
12:00 AM Group D Nigeria Vs Argentina Saint Petersburg
27 June 2018 Wednesday
08:00 PM Group F Korea Republic Vs Germany Kazan
08:00 PM Group F Mexico Vs Sweden Yekaterinburg
12:00 AM Group E Serbia Vs Brazil Moscow
12:00 AM Group E Switzerland Vs Costa Rica Novgorod
28 June 2018 Thursday
08:00 PM Group H Japan Vs Poland Volgograd
08:00 PM Group H Senegal Vs Colombia Samara
12:00 AM Group G England Vs Belgium Kaliningrad
12:00 AM Group G Panama Vs Tunisia Saransk
ROUND OF SIXTEEN
30 June 2018 Saturday
08:00 PM 1C Vs 2D Kazan
12:00 AM 1A Vs 2B Sochi
01 July 2018 Sunday
08:00 PM 1B Vs 2A Moscow
12:00 AM 1D Vs 2C Novgorod
02 July 2018 Monday
08:00 PM 1E Vs 2F Samara
12:00 AM 1G Vs 2H Rostov On Don
03 July 2018 Tuesday
08:00 PM 1F Vs 2E Saint Petersburg
12:00 AM 1H Vs 2G Moscow
Quarter Final
06 July 2018 Friday
08:00 PM Winner 49 Vs Winner 50 Novgorod
12:00 AM Winner 53 Vs Winner 54 Kazan
07 July 2018 Saturday
08:00 PM Winner 55 Vs Winner 56 Samara
12:00 AM Winner 51 Vs Winner 52 Sochi
Semi Final
10 July 2018 Tuesday
12:00 am Winner 57 Vs Winner 58 Saint Petersburg
11 July 2018 Wednesday
12:00 am Winner 59 Vs Winner 60 Moscow
Third position Selection
14 July 2018 Sunday
08:00 PM Defeated 61 Vs Defeated 62 Saint Petersburg
Final
15 July 2018 Sunday
09:00 PM Winner 61VsWinner 62 Moscow

 


Read Also : Romero ruled out of World Cup and Goalkeeper Nahuel Guzman in


 

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Related Articles

Back to top button
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x